Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 508, WEST.ONE ASPECT, 17, CAVENDISH STREET, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 7SS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+1.7%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,500
-1.6%
Sold on 25 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,950
+24.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000
-26.5%
Sold on 27 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+11.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,100
+46.8%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 26 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 7SS
← Back to All Properties