11, TIMBERS CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM77 7GZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£356,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.6%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£356,000+104.6%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000+25.6%
Sold on 15 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500+82.2%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,995+5.6%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,995
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1