Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 48, SWANN LANE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+51.8%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
-41.7%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+11.6%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,000
Sold on 26 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7HR
← Back to All Properties