Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NORMAN ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2UE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,500
+23.7%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+84.6%
Sold on 15 March 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 24 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2UE
← Back to All Properties