Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, SNOWDON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+40.6%
Sold on 3 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+92.5%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,250
+25.9%
Sold on 13 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,400
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8HZ
← Back to All Properties