Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THACKLEY END, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6LB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£360,000
+53.2%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+50.4%
Sold on 15 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,300
+42.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+29.4%
Sold on 5 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6LB
← Back to All Properties