Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SOUTHFIELD ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+49.2%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+95.7%
Sold on 10 May 2005
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+29.2%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HD
← Back to All Properties