6, SOMERLY CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV3 2LA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+36.6%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500+116.4%
Sold on 4 December 2003
Terraced
+£43,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,200+11.0%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
+£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1