Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RINGWOOD CLOSE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5EU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+17.9%
Sold on 27 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Semi-Detached
-£1,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,999
+95.3%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+21.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£11,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,650
Sold on 28 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5EU
← Back to All Properties