Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WAVERLEY ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+56.3%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Terraced
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£208,000
+35.9%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
-8.9%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+15.9%
Sold on 29 May 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+146.0%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7EY
← Back to All Properties