Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CORNER WOOD, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8RF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+36.5%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+37.0%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+180.5%
Sold on 28 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8RF
← Back to All Properties