Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CANTERBURY HOUSE, ANGLIAN CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4RH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£267,000
+52.6%
Sold on 1 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+173.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4RH
← Back to All Properties