Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NORTH VIEW, CHURCH STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£750,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£262,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£750,000
+53.8%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£487,500
+57.3%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
-4.6%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+157.9%
Sold on 29 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8AW
← Back to All Properties