Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DALESVIEW CRESCENT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£114,000
+2.2%
Sold on 26 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,500
+8.3%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+152.8%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,750
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2JQ
← Back to All Properties