Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BARTLEY MILL CLOSE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£289,000
+15.6%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+80.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+16.4%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 1 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5PE
← Back to All Properties