Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, CANTERBURY ROAD, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B71 2LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+83.7%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+157.1%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B71 2LF
← Back to All Properties