Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, SOUTH ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£17,228 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-7.6%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
-£17,228 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,228
-1.2%
Sold on 8 August 2017
Semi-Detached
-£2,772 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 8 October 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 3JQ
← Back to All Properties