43, BRANCH ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 2LU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£407,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£407,500+12.3%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£363,000+72.9%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000+98.1%
Sold on 11 May 2011
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1