Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 5, LANGTON COURT, 28, FAIRFIELD ROAD, MARKET HARBOROUGH, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 9QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 21 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-7.9%
Sold on 13 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 30 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE16 9QJ
← Back to All Properties