Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+51.8%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+17.2%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+55.2%
Sold on 25 February 2010
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9SJ
← Back to All Properties