Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
264, ABBEY LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,500
Last Sold Price
29 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,500
+35.6%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+95.8%
Sold on 2 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+77.8%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 8 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2AA
← Back to All Properties