Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, LOWFIELD ROAD, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.3%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£133,000
-11.3%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+7.2%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+125.7%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 8JD
← Back to All Properties