Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 30, KENTGATE PLACE, BEEZON ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 6EQ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£347,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£347,000
+20.7%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,500
Sold on 25 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EQ
← Back to All Properties