Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 401, CASTLEGATE, 2, CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+36.8%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+14.8%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-27.0%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QG
← Back to All Properties