Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BRANCH ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£35,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-35.2%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£35,000
-35.2%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+74.2%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000
+26.5%
Sold on 6 March 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500
+149.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Terraced
+£14,670 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,830
Sold on 9 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3NB
← Back to All Properties