Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950
+23.8%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+92.6%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+0.0%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 30 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties