Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, GEORGE STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£156,000
+32.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+32.0%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+493.3%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8DR
← Back to All Properties