Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SWEET BRIAR DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+10.7%
Sold on 4 November 2024
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£279,950
+7.7%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+54.8%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7AD
← Back to All Properties