Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WENTWORTH MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 September 2023
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+49.0%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,950
+154.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Detached
+£142,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6SW
← Back to All Properties