Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, AVON COURT, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,950
Last Sold Price
24 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.0%
Price Change
-£30,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£89,950
-25.0%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+93.5%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+8.8%
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+3.6%
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 17 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties