Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£130,000
-1.1%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£131,500
+19.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+17.0%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+10.6%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+75.3%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties