23, DEAN BROOK ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD9 3UF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+41.2%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+448.4%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Terraced
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£31,000-69.7%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
-£71,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,300+46.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£32,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 24 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1