Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CARDIGAN CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+34.2%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+20.6%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 5 February 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8QG
← Back to All Properties