Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, LIMEHURST, 5, MANCHESTER ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+51.5%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+22.9%
Sold on 24 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+42.4%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6SE
← Back to All Properties