Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BUCKINGHAM COURT, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
2 January 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,500
+50.5%
Sold on 2 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+40.5%
Sold on 23 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 20 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3EX
← Back to All Properties