Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ASTWOOD CLOSE, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,950
Last Sold Price
17 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£59,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,950
+44.4%
Sold on 17 March 2016
Terraced
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 17 May 2012
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+67.8%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+36.8%
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,250
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2SF
← Back to All Properties