Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+28.7%
Sold on 18 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+76.5%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+19.2%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 19 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties