Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, ASHBURNHAM ROAD, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£645,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£645,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£500,000
+8.7%
Sold on 24 February 2011
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+15.0%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,995
+100.0%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Detached
+£199,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+73.9%
Sold on 24 July 2000
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2RH
← Back to All Properties