Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, JOYCES ROAD, FARINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 8HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2001
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
+45.5%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,000
+10.0%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+14.4%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
+£10,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+27.2%
Sold on 25 March 1997
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN7 8HT
← Back to All Properties