Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHEVENING CLOSE, CRAWLEY, CRAWLEY, WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+17.4%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£213,000
+10.6%
Sold on 17 August 2020
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+20.3%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+76.9%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Terraced
+£69,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,450
+110.6%
Sold on 18 October 2001
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 18 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH11 9QU
← Back to All Properties