Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SPRINGFIELD CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+8.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+23.4%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+10.4%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 30 November 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 3GA
← Back to All Properties