Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, STANFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+63.9%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000
+79.4%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+57.4%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0PZ
← Back to All Properties