Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, COBBOLD ROAD, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 1HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£202,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000
+22.7%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+18.6%
Sold on 4 April 2014
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,500
+10.0%
Sold on 16 August 2011
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+151.4%
Sold on 15 May 2006
Terraced
+£69,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,750
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1HA
← Back to All Properties