Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SHIRLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B30 2JA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£28,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,000
+12.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£28,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£223,400
+16.4%
Sold on 24 May 2021
Terraced
+£31,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+53.6%
Sold on 10 September 2019
Terraced
+£67,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,999
+13.6%
Sold on 25 April 2014
Terraced
+£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
-1.8%
Sold on 7 January 2011
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B30 2JA
← Back to All Properties