Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, SCOTT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.8%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£106,000
-7.8%
Sold on 3 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+26.4%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+70.1%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+37.2%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,995
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YL
← Back to All Properties