Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LIDGETT LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
7 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
-1.5%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+68.5%
Sold on 12 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+63.7%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9AQ
← Back to All Properties