Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, THISTLE DOWN, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£184,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+93.9%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Detached
+£184,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+64.0%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+19.5%
Sold on 9 July 1997
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 8 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 9LD
← Back to All Properties