Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140A, FOXHALL ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
+17.6%
Sold on 6 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,000
-39.6%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+47.1%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+9.3%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+154.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8HW
← Back to All Properties