Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, ABBEY ROAD, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW11 3HB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+43.7%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£177,500
+12.7%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,500
+14.2%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,950
+41.5%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+50.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+27.5%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 3HB
← Back to All Properties