Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CURLEW WALK, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2WD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£123,000
+33.7%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
-0.5%
Sold on 19 September 2011
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500
+91.7%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,250
-2.8%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
-£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,650
Sold on 20 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2WD
← Back to All Properties